Privacy Policy

We take your privacy seriously and treat all the information you give us with great care. Our Privacy Policy explains how we, Transpose Digital, collect, store and use the personal information you give to us. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and General Data Protection Regulations 2018).

We collect information from anyone who signs up for our email newsletter. In addition, we also collect details automatically about the pages you visit on our website. Please see our Cookies policy below for more information.

In choosing to share your personal information with us, you will be agreeing to our collection and use of your information as described in this policy.

We use the information you share with us to:

  • Make sure you receive the right information
  • To keep in touch with you in the way that you want us to
  • To better understand our audience so that we can personalise and improve the services we offer
  • Contacting you in relation to your general enquiry

What information do we collect?

  • Name
  • Email Address
  • IP Address

Consent

By consenting to this privacy notice you are giving us permission to process your personal data specifically for the purposes identified. Consent is required for Transpose Digital to process personal data, but it must be explicitly given. Where we are asking you for sensitive personal data we will always tell you why and how the information will be used.

If you want to make any amendments to the information stored, please email info@transposedigital.ie. We will promptly make any changes required or will remove any information as requested.

All emails you will receive from Transpose Digital will include an option to unsubscribe from all future contact.

What is a Cookie?

A cookie is a text file containing information that can be remembered by a web browser between pages. When an individual uses a web browser to access the internet their browser can create cookies which are stored on the user’s computer or whatever device they are using. Cookies are not programs and therefore cannot contain viruses or other malicious software. They are purely a string of text and numbers.

How Do We Use These Cookies?

Transpose Digital use cookies to record how our visitors use and browse around our website; transposedigital.ie. Cookies help us determine popular and unpopular pages and lets us know where we need to improve our service offering.

Google Analytics is a system used by many websites to record information about visits to their website. Google set six different cookies with expiry dates ranging from 30 minutes to 2 years. These cookies are used mainly to differentiate between first time visitors to a website and repeat visitors. They also allow us to ensure our website performs as well as possible for our users. The cookies are able to collect an anonymous customer number when a user is logged into the website, allowing our backend systems to ensure accuracy of Google Analytics data and help us ensure your website experience remains relevant across devices. They do not contain any personally identifiable information. You can find out more about how Google use cookies at http://www.google.co.uk/policies/privacy/. These cookies may be used to help us target advertising on platform providers such as Google and Facebook.

Social Media Plugins and Pixels

We use Social Media Plug-ins and Pixels for Facebook and Instagram to obtain data for tracking purposes. This includes the ability to track an audience across device for advertising purposes in line with the terms of each social media platform.

Links to Other Sites

In some areas, transposedigital.ie includes links to other websites. We do not review the privacy policies of those sites, or guarantee the privacy of information you enter outside of transposedigital.ie

Further Information

If you require any further information in relation to our Privacy Policy or have any questions, please email us at info@transposedigital.ie.

DYK?

Facebook generates 8 billion video views on average per day

Social Media Today

DYK?

65% of smartphone users agree that when conducting a search on their smartphones, they look for the most relevant information regardless of the company providing the information

Google

DYK?

30% of mobile searches are related to a location

Google

DYK?

81% of shoppers conduct online research before making big purchases

Retailing Today

DYK?

Google gets over 100 billion searches a month

Mashable

DYK?

50% of search queries are four words or longer

Wordstream

We found dealing with Aaron to be a really good experience, we noticed an instant improvement on the amount of traffic on our website, we would definitely recommend him, a really pleasant guy who provided a great service.

Jeff O Toole, Founder of JOT Energy

We couldn’t be more thrilled with our new website. Transpose Digital have achieved the perfect blend of professionalism with a personal touch. Our website now provides a warm & welcoming gateway to our practice.

Dr. Deirdre Ryan, Clinical Director of Aruna Psychology

Joanne has been managing and planning our on-line Social media section for the last six months and with her expertise, we are getting recognised not only by our Target markets but also our industry peers. Her strategy and  planning skills has helped us to be recognised not only locally but nationally.

Keith McGrory, Owner of HighTower Painting Products

We engaged Aaron from Transpose Digital to undertake a re-design of our website and on-line E-commerce store. The finished product is evident that he has a wealth of design & development experience. We would highly recommend him & Transpose Digital to undertake any design or development work you require.

Keith McGrory, Owner of HighTower Painting Products

Connect with us...